Carolina Rapids Charlotte SA Charlotte United FC FC Carolina Alliance Gaston United SC Greater Cleveland County SA Lake Norman SC Mint Hill AA North Meck SC Porter Ridge AA Stanley County SC Steele Creek AA Strikers of Gaston County SA Waxhaw AA Wesley Chapel Weddington AA
 
 
 
 

Divisions - Spring 2012

We are pleased to present our divisions of play for the Spring 2012 season.  The season will run from February 4 - April 29, with schedules slated for publishing at the end of the day on January 18.

For Spring 2012, teams will self-schedule.  Details on scheduling will be sent to scheduling contacts at each club by the end of the day on January 2.  Please email us at Info@CAYSL.org with any questions.

Female Male
U11 Gold U11 Gold
CUFC Speed U11 Duseldorf G
North Meck SC U11 White G
SGCSA U11 Hurricanes G
WCWAA U11 Gray G
WCWAA U11 White G
 
 
Charlotte SA U11 Samba Elite
FCCA Huntersville U10 Highlanders
North Meck SC U11 White
Porter Ridge AA U11 Gaspirillo
Steele Creek AA U11 Vortex
Waxhaw AA U11 Warriors
Wesley Chapel Weddington AA U11 Gray
U11 Silver U11 Silver
Charlotte SA U11 Mundial Select Silver G
CUFC Hellenic Park U11 Bristol City G
CUFC Speed U11 Werder Bremen G
FCCA Cabarrus U11 Elite G
FCCA Huntersville U11 Thistle G
Indian Trail AA U11 Warriors G
Porter Ridge AA U11 Siparia G
Steele Creek AA U11 Spitfire G
Charlotte SA U11 Samba Select
CUFC Hellenic Park U11 Blackburn
CUFC Speed U11 Bremen
FCCA Cabarrus U11 Elite
FCCA Huntersville U9 Highlanders
FCCA Huntersville U11 Caledonians
North Meck SC U11 Gold
Porter Ridge AA U11 Valencia
U12 Gold U12 Gold
CUFC Speed U12 Hannover G
Gaston United SC U12 Blue G
Lake Norman SC U12 Earthquakes G
North Meck SC U12 Gold G
Waxhaw AA U12 Storm G
WCWAA U12 White G
FCCA Cabarrus U12 Select
GCCSA U12 Cobras White
SGCSA U12 Flames
WCWAA Monroe U12 Red
WCWAA U12 Gray
WCWAA U12 White
U12 Silver U12 Silver
Charlotte SA U12 Mundial Select G
CUFC Harris Y U12 Hibernian G
CUFC Hellenic Park U12 Coventry G
CUFC Speed U12 Dortmund G
FCCA Huntersville U12 Aberdonians G
GCCSA U12 Lady Cobras
SGCSA U12 Hurricanes G
Charlotte SA U12 Samba Elite
CUFC Hellenic Park U12 Hull City
CUFC Speed U12 Berlin
FCCA Denver U12 Elite
FCCA Huntersville U12 Reivers
 
 
U13/14
Charlotte SA U13/14 Gazelle G
CUFC Speed U14 Stuttgart G
Gaston United SC U14 Blue G
MUFC U13 Navy Premier Elite G
North Meck SC U14 White G
Porter Ridge AA U13 La Brea G
Waxhaw AA U14 Pumas G
Waxhaw AA U14 Team Speed G
WCWAA U13 Gray G